A. Accept the following resignations:
- Lizbeth West from the Community Services Action Board.
- Eric Will from the Financial Oversight Committee.
- Jill Pascoe from the Redevelopment Successor Oversight Board.
- Cory Gold from the South Davis General Plan Citizens' Advisory Board.
B. Approve the following appointments:
- David Lichtenhan to the Community Services Action Board representing District 4 for a term ending December 31, 2020.
- Supervisor Jim Provenza as the representative to the 2020 California State Association of Counties Board of Directors.
- Supervisor Oscar Villegas as the alternate representative to the 2020 California State Association of Counties Board of Directors.
C. Approve the following appointments to the Maternal, Child & Health Advisory Board:
- Cherrie Blair representing Category A for a term ending January 31, 2022.
- Dr. Suzanne Eidson-Ton representing Category B for a term ending January 31, 2023.
- Melina Ortigas representing Category D for a term ending January 31, 2021.
D. Approve the following reappointments:
- Gary Pelfrey to the Aviation Advisory Committee representing Category B/Dist. 3 for a term ending December 31, 2023.
- Thomas Stevenson to the North Davis Meadows County Service Area for a term ending January 31, 2024.
- Dennis Mariani and Gloria Lopez to the Winters Fire Protection District for terms ending December 31, 2023.
- Ed Lewis to the Yolo County Child Care Planning Council representing Dist. 2/Community for a term ending January 31, 2024.
- Fawn Montagna to the Yolo County Child Care Planning Council representing Dist. 2/Public Agency for a term ending January 31, 2024.
- Nicki King to the Yolo County Local Mental Health Board representing District 2 for a term ending January 31, 2023.
E. Approve the following actions to the Workforce Innovation Board:
- Approve the following reappointments:
- Alice Tapley as a Workforce/Labor representative representing Yolo Employment Services, Inc. for a term ending November 19, 2023.
- Gary Pelfrey as a Business representative representing Woodland Aviation for a term ending November 19, 2023.
- Susan Moylan as an Adult Education/Literacy representative representing Woodland Adult Education for a term ending November 19, 2023.
- Michele Rau as a Business representative representing DMG Mori for a term ending November 19, 2023.
- Rob Carrion as a Workforce/Labor representative representing Operating Engineers Local Union No. 3 for a term ending November 19, 2023.
- Kenneth D. Garrett Jr. as a Business representative representing All Phase Security, Inc. for a term ending November 19, 2023.
- Robyn David-Harris as a Vocational Rehabilitation representative representing the Department of Rehabilitation for a term ending November 19, 2023.
- Approve the appointment of Claire Tauzer as a Business representative representing Tauzer Apiaries/Sola Bee Farms for a term ending November 19, 2023.
|